The results are in…NCSA Age Group Champs

By Reach for the Wall Staff Writers.  

ORLANDO – PVS was represented by 5 teams at the NCSA Age Group Championship – RMSC, NCAP, Snow, Machine, and Shark Tank.  As discussed in a previous article, PVS Swimmers fared quite well in the meet.

The overall team champions were the Academy Bullets Swim Club from Chicago. They brought some great talent, competition and sportsmanship to Orlando. It was evident that everyone came to this meet prepared to swim fast. RMSC placed second overall and their men also placed second. RMSC fielded the largest group of PVS swimmers with 72. NCAP had 15, Machine 21, Shark Tank 2, and Snow Swimming brought 9 swimmers. Next year it will be interesting to see how these numbers change given the success of all the PVS swimmers.

Listed below are the top 3 PVS finishes in each race. Congratulations to all – job well done!

IMG_3857
Snow is Swimming in the Sun
IMG_3856
200 Fly Winners  Rachel Schlemmer (SNOW) & Abby Carr (RMSC)
Ryan_Catron
Ryan Catron on the Podium (NCAP)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Full Results

NCSA_AG_RESULTS

Event 1 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
23 Frie, Sarah 13 Snow Swimming-PV 55.03 54.81

Event 2 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
4 Catron, Ryan 14 NCAP-PV 48.87
11 Bayler, Zachary 14 RMSC-PV 50.10
12 Daw, Simon 14 NCAP-PV 50.47

Event 3 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Thomas, Tia 12 RMSC-PV 53.77
6 Sanchez, Sophia 12 RMSC-PV 55.04
15 Chen, Laura 12 RMSC-PV 56.65

Event 4 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
8 Bradshaw, Johnny 12 Machine Aquatics-PV 54.37
9 Rooney, Aiden 12 RMSC-PV 53.34
18 Yune, David 11 RMSC-PV 55.79

Event 5 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
6 Perezous, Janika 13 Snow Swimming-PV 58.63
12 Borjigin, Moshelle 14 RMSC-PV 59.90
21 Zindler, Abigail 13 Machine Aquatics-PV 1:00.75

Event 6 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
5 Catron, Ryan 14 NCAP-PV 54.20
6 Grimm, Anthony 13 NCAP-PV 54.50
7 Casey-Bolanos, Max 14 RMSC-PV 55.50

Event 7 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Carr, Abby 12 RMSC-PV 27.24
6 Thomas, Tia 12 RMSC-PV 28.32
11 Makin, Emily 12 NCAP-PV 29.16

Event 8 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
4 Bradshaw, Johnny 12 Machine Aquatics-PV 27.28
16 Jacobson, Joshua 12 RMSC-PV 29.46
19 Chen, Konnor 11 RMSC-PV 30.05

Event 9 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
8 Morrison, Carrie 14 Machine Aquatics-PV 2:28.05
10 Narisu, Helena 14 RMSC-PV2:27.33
13 Zhao, Celestine 14 RMSC-PV 2:31.26

Event 10 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Tarczynski, Aleksander 14 Machine Aquatics-PV 2:08.69
7 Gibson, John 14 Machine Aquatics-PV 2:14.56
13 Nonato, Joseph 14 RMSC-PV 2:18.99

Event 11 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
10 Makin, Emily 12 NCAP-PV 1:11.10
11 Nonato, Megan 12 RMSC-PV 1:11.57

Event 12 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Yin, Kevin 12 RMSC-PV 1:06.15
2 Santos, Sean 12 RMSC-PV 1:06.33
9 Fouts, Gabriel 12 RMSC-PV 1:10.04

Event 13 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Schlemmer, Rachel 14 Snow Swimming-PV 2:04.61
8 Davis, Emerson 14 Snow Swimming-PV 2:10.62
15 Elliott, Sarah 14 RMSC-PV 2:14.61

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
2 Bayler, Zachary 14 RMSC-PV 1:58.34
5 Casey-Bolanos, Max 14 RMSC-PV 2:01.00
9 Arcomona, Anthony 14 Machine Aquatics-PV 2:03.37

Event 15 Girls 11-12 400 Yard IM
1 Carr, Abby 12 RMSC-PV 4:44.63 4:31.93
5 Sanchez, Sophia 12 RMSC-PV 4:47.76 4:44.92

Event 16 Boys 11-12 400 Yard IM
2 Santos, Sean 12 RMSC-PV 4:42.71 4:34.07

Event 21 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
13 Feng, Jessie 10 RMSC-PV 29.00
39 Crane, Zoe 9 RMSC-PV 31.67

Event 22 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
3 Dyer, Noah 10 Snow Swimming-PV 28.05
10 Kim, Junwoo 10 RMSC-PV 28.86
11 Arioti, Adriano 9 RMSC-PV 28.66 29.14

Event 23 Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
19 Feng, Jessie 10 RMSC-PV 2:40.06
30 Crane, Zoe 9 RMSC-PV 2:50.68
32 Perezous, Micaela 9 Snow Swimming-PV 2:53.57

Event 24 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
2 Arioti, Adriano 9 RMSC-PV 2:29.63
8 Kim, Junwoo 10 RMSC-PV 2:39.48
9 Rooney, Liam 10 RMSC-PV 2:39.63

Event 25 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
12 Feng, Jessie 10 RMSC-PV 1:25.30
24 Perezous, Micaela 9 Snow Swimming-PV 1:34.34

Event 26 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
8 Vu, Caleb 10 RMSC-PV 1:26.46

Event 28 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
2 RMSC-PV A 2:12.58
1) Arioti, Adriano 9 2) Vu, Caleb 10 3) Kaiser, Michael 10 4) Kim,
Junwoo 10

Event 29 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
8 Makin, Emily 12 NCAP-PV 32.93

Event 30 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Bradshaw, Johnny 12 Machine Aquatics-PV 30.21
4 Santos, Sean 12 RMSC-PV 31.29
9 Yin, Kevin 12 RMSC-PV 30.56

Event 31 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
6 Zhao, Celestine 14 RMSC-PV 1:07.78
8 Morrison, Carrie 14 Machine Aquatics-PV 1:09.12
11 Tuttle, Annie 14 NCAP-PV 1:08.20

Event 32 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
5 Tarczynski, Aleksander 14 Machine Aquatics-PV 59.99
8 Mathis, Ryan 14 Machine Aquatics-PV 1:02.94
11 Dugan, David 14 NCAP-PV 1:03.52

Event 33 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
3 Sanchez, Sophia 12 RMSC-PV 1:55.59
12 Cleal, Lilly 12 RMSC-PV 2:02.28 5
15 Austin, Candace 12 RMSC-PV 2:04.77

Event 34 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
4 Rooney, Aiden 12 RMSC-PV 1:54.78
8 Bradshaw, Johnny 12 Machine Aquatics-PV 1:58.46
10 Santos, Sean 12 RMSC-PV 1:57.47

Event 35 Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
2 Gravell, Kaitlin 14 RMSC-PV5:01.18
10 Schlemmer, Rachel 14 Snow Swimming-PV J5:12.08
23 O’Hara, Bridget 13 RMSC-PV J5:23.52

Event 36 Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
4 Oliver, Samuel 13 Snow Swimming-PV 4:50.27
5 Casey-Bolanos, Max 14 RMSC-PV 4:52.19
16 Bayler, Zachary 14 RMSC-PV J5:03.28 1

Event 37 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Carr, Abby 12 RMSC-PV 56.84 20
8 Sanchez, Sophia 12 RMSC-PV 1:04.07
9 Thomas, Tia 12 RMSC-PV 1:00.01

Event 38 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
7 Bradshaw, Johnny 12 Machine Aquatics-PV 59.46
15 Jacobson, Joshua 12 RMSC-PV 1:04.65
21 Chen, Konnor 11 RMSC-PV 1:05.15

Event 39 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
2 Perezous, Janika 13 Snow Swimming-PV 2:02.53
12 Gravell, Kaitlin 14 RMSC-PV 2:08.96
13 Borjigin, Moshelle 14 RMSC-PV 2:09.09

Event 40 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Catron, Ryan 14 NCAP-PV 1:54.09
4 Casey-Bolanos, Max 14 RMSC-PV 1:57.41
6 Grimm, Anthony 13 NCAP-PV 1:58.79

Event 41 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Carr, Abby 12 RMSC-PV 2:06.46
4 Elliott, Sophie 11 RMSC-PV 2:12.32
7 Thomas, Tia 12 RMSC-PV 2:15.15

Event 42 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
7 Santos, Sean 12 RMSC-PV 2:15.88
21 Koenig, Parker 11 RMSC-PV 2:30.47

Event 43 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
9 Elliott, Sarah 14 RMSC-PV 26.96
13 Greenwood, Lydia 14 NCAP-PV 27.19
17 Zindler, Abigail 13 Machine Aquatics-PV 26.70

Event 44 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
4 Gruner, Ryan 13 RMSC-PV 24.11
9 Bayler, Zachary 14 RMSC-PV 24.45
10 Catron, Ryan 14 NCAP-PV 24.51

Event 45 Girls 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
2 RMSC-PV A 3:42.75
1) Thomas, Tia 12 2) Sanchez, Sophia 12 3) Chen, Laura 12 4) Carr, Abby 12

9 RMSC-PV B 3:54.15
1) Cleal, Lilly 12 2) Fuentes, Martina 12 3) Blake, Katherine 12 4) Austin, Candace 12

Event 46 Boys 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 RMSC-PV A 3:43.71
1) Rooney, Aiden 12 2) Santos, Sean 12 3) Yune, David 11 4) Chen, Maxwell 12

4 RMSC-PV B 3:51.06
1) Oehler, Everett 12 2) Yin, Kevin 12 3) Chen, Konnor 11 4) Fouts, Gabriel 12

Event 47 Girls 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
5 RMSC-PV A 3:41.74
1) Gravell, Kaitlin 14 2) Marney-Bell, Alli 13 3) Zhao, Celestine 14
4) Bauer, Mollie 14

8 RMSC-PV B 3:44.47
1) Benson, Molly 13 2) Borjigin, Moshelle 14 3) Cleal, Shelby 14 4)
Kim, Jenna 13

16 NCAP-PV A 3:53.60
1) Skopp-Cardillo, Juliana 13 2) Tuttle, Annie 14 3) Shupp, Allison 14
4) Greenwood, Lydia 14

Event 48 Boys 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
2 RMSC-PV A 3:22.97
1) Garcia, Yahshua 14 2) Bayler, Zachary 14 3) Pottker, Matthew 14 4)
Gruner, Ryan 13

4 NCAP-PV A 3:23.36
1) Daw, Simon 14 2) Grimm, Anthony 13 3) Sapp, Lawrence 14 4) Catron,
Ryan 14

Event 49 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
14 Feng, Jessie 10 RMSC-PV 1:03.25
38 Crane, Zoe 9 RMSC-PV 1:08.78
41 Perezous, Micaela 9 Snow Swimming-PV 1:10.24

Event 50 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
5 Arioti, Adriano 9 RMSC-PV 1:01.92
12 Rooney, Liam 10 RMSC-PV 1:03.78
13 Begin, Brady 10 RMSC-PV 1:04.27

Event 51 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
19 Feng, Jessie 10 RMSC-PV 1:13.42 1:13.25
31 Crane, Zoe 9 RMSC-PV 1:21.79 1:19.69

Event 52 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
3 Arioti, Adriano 9 RMSC-PV 1:09.47
8 Vu, Caleb 10 RMSC-PV 1:13.25
13 Kaiser, Michael 10 RMSC-PV 1:15.28

Event 53 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
27 Perezous, Micaela 9 Snow Swimming-PV 33.66

Event 54 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
2 Rooney, Liam 10 RMSC-PV 30.49
3 Arioti, Adriano 9 RMSC-PV 30.98
6 Kim, Junwoo 10 RMSC-PV 31.65

Event 57 Girls 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
2 Sanchez, Sophia 12 RMSC-PV 5:10.26
3 Thomas, Tia 12 RMSC-PV 5:13.04
7 Elliott, Sophie 11 RMSC-PV 5:20.82

Event 58 Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
3 Rooney, Aiden 12 RMSC-PV 5:07.44
5 Santos, Sean 12 RMSC-PV 5:15.45
15 Martin, Zach 12 RMSC-PV J5:30.09

Event 59 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
10 Gravell, Kaitlin 14 RMSC-PV 1:56.51
14 Bauer, Mollie 14 RMSC-PV 1:58.33
15 Borjigin, Moshelle 14 RMSC-PV 1:58.68

Event 60 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
3 Catron, Ryan 14 NCAP-PV 1:46.03
7 Bayler, Zachary 14 RMSC-PV 1:51.24
13 Arcomona, Anthony 14 Machine Aquatics-PV 1:50.15

Event 61 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
12 Makin, Emily 12 NCAP-PV 2:36.69
13 Dorsey, Emma 12 RMSC-PV 2:37.74

Event 62 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Santos, Sean 12 RMSC-PV 2:22.38
6 Fouts, Gabriel 12 RMSC-PV 2:30.89
8 Yi, Justin 11 RMSC-PV 2:37.76

Event 63 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
10 Davis, Emerson 14 Snow Swimming-PV 58.78
15 Elliott, Sarah 14 RMSC-PV 59.72
21 Zindler, Abigail 13 Machine Aquatics-PV 59.57

Event 64 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
4 Bayler, Zachary 14 RMSC-PV 52.88
9 Tarczynski, Aleksander 14 Machine Aquatics-PV 54.02
14 Mathis, Ryan 14 Machine Aquatics-PV 55.61

Event 65 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
3 Carr, Abby 12 RMSC-PV 26.16
6 Thomas, Tia 12 RMSC-PV 26.97
15 Makin, Emily 12 NCAP-PV 28.77

Event 66 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
9 Bradshaw, Johnny 12 Machine Aquatics-PV 26.31
20 Koenig, Parker 11 RMSC-PV 28.44
21 Chen, Konnor 11 RMSC-PV 28.55

Event 67 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
17 Perezous, Janika 13 Snow Swimming-PV 27.54
19 Zindler, Abigail 13 Machine Aquatics-PV 27.94

Event 68 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
3 Grimm, Anthony 13 NCAP-PV 24.89
7 Catron, Ryan 14 NCAP-PV 25.50
9 Pyle, William 14 Shark Tank Racing Squad-PV 26.06

Event 69 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
1 Carr, Abby 12 RMSC-PV 2:06.56
6 Thomas, Tia 12 RMSC-PV 2:14.13
10 Sanchez, Sophia 12 RMSC-PV 2:16.10

Event 70 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
6 Bradshaw, Johnny 12 Machine Aquatics-PV 2:10.63
9 Yin, Kevin 12 RMSC-PV 2:12.37
11 Santos, Sean 12 RMSC-PV 2:13.28

Event 71 Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
2 Gravell, Kaitlin 14 RMSC-PV 4:30.95
3 Perezous, Janika 13 Snow Swimming-PV 4:32.83
10 Borjigin, Moshelle 14 RMSC-PV J4:42.28

Event 72 Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
2 Tarczynski, Aleksander 14 Machine Aquatics-PV 4:15.29
8 Gibson, John 14 Machine Aquatics-PV 4:23.29
9 Bayler, Zachary 14 RMSC-PV 4:24.20

Event 73 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 RMSC-PV A 1:42.42
1) Thomas, Tia 12 2) Fuentes, Martina 12 3) Sanchez, Sophia 12 4)
Carr, Abby 12

7 RMSC-PV B 1:47.90
1) Cleal, Lilly 12 2) Chen, Cheyenne 12 3) Austin, Candace 12 4)
Nonato, Megan 12

Event 74 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
2 RMSC-PV A 1:43.17
1) Rooney, Aiden 12 2) Yin, Kevin 12 3) Oehler, Everett 12 4) Yune,
David 11

4 RMSC-PV B 1:47.64
1) Jacobson, Joshua 12 2) Chen, Maxwell 12 3) Chen, Konnor 11 4)
Koenig, Parker 11

Event 75 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
4 RMSC-PV A 1:41.82
1) Gravell, Kaitlin 14 2) Elliott, Sarah 14 3) Zhao, Celestine 14 4)
Bauer, Mollie 14

8 RMSC-PV B 1:42.39
1) Benson, Molly 13 2) Kim, Jenna 13 3) Marney-Bell, Alli 13 4) Cleal,
Shelby 14

10 NCAP-PV A 1:43.03
1) Skopp-Cardillo, Juliana 13 2) Rakotoarisoa, Maya 14 3) Tuttle,
Annie 14 4) Greenwood, Lydia 14

Event 76 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
3 NCAP-PV A 1:32.05
1) Grimm, Anthony 13 2) Sapp, Lawrence 14 3) Daw, Simon 14 4) Catron,
Ryan 14

4 RMSC-PV A 1:34.59 30
1) Gruner, Ryan 13 2) Bayler, Zachary 14 3) Zeineddin, Pierre 13 4)
Garcia, Yahshua 14

Event 77 Girls 10 & Under
11 Feng, Jessie 10 RMSC-PV 6:09.74
14 Crane, Zoe 9 RMSC-PV 6:30.96

Event 78 Boys 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
5 Begin, Brady 10 RMSC-PV  6:00.86

Event 79 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
31 Perezous, Micaela 9 Snow Swimming-PV  1:18.70

Event 80 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
3 Arioti, Adriano 9 RMSC-PV 1:07.52
4 Rooney, Liam 10 RMSC-PV 1:07.93
10 Kim, Junwoo 10 RMSC-PV 1:12.88

Event 81 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
18 Feng, Jessie 10 RMSC-PV 33.73
41 Perezous, Micaela 9 Snow Swimming-PV 39.04

Event 82 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
6 Arioti, Adriano 9 RMSC-PV 33.07
7 Kim, Junwoo 10 RMSC-PV 33.19
9 Vu, Caleb 10 RMSC-PV 34.02

Event 84 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
2 RMSC-PV A 1:55.32
1) Arioti, Adriano 9 2) Kim, Junwoo 10 3) Begin, Brady 10 4) Rooney,
Liam 10

Event 85 Girls 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle
17 O’Hara, Bridget 13 RMSC-PV 18:12.84
25 Stevenson, Katie 13 RMSC-PV J19:15.59
28 Church, Abby 13 Machine Aquatics-PV 19:17.84 J19:28.17

Event 86 Boys 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle
2 Oliver, Samuel 13 Snow Swimming-PV 16:31.08
8 Garcia, Yahshua 14 RMSC-PV 17:29.25

Event 87 Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
3 Carr, Abby 12 RMSC-PV 1:00.62
4 Thomas, Tia 12 RMSC-PV 1:00.84
10 Makin, Emily 12 NCAP-PV 1:02.74

Event 88 Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
4 Bradshaw, Johnny 12 Machine Aquatics-PV 59.80
11 Santos, Sean 12 RMSC-PV 1:02.41
15 Chen, Maxwell 12 RMSC-PV 1:04.61

Event 89 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
10 Gravell, Kaitlin 14 RMSC-PV 2:10.35
14 Borjigin, Moshelle 14 RMSC-PV 2:12.66

Event 90 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
5 Catron, Ryan 14 NCAP-PV 1:59.23
8 Tarczynski, Aleksander 14 Machine Aquatics-PV 2:00.45
10 Bayler, Zachary 14 RMSC-PV 2:00.91

Event 91 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Carr, Abby 12 RMSC-PV 57.88
6 Dorsey, Emma 12 RMSC-PV 1:01.34
9 Thomas, Tia 12 RMSC-PV 1:00.04

Event 92 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
9 Rooney, Aiden 12 RMSC-PV 59.52
12 Chen, Maxwell 12 RMSC-PV 1:00.80
15 Santos, Sean 12 RMSC-PV 1:02.43

Event 93 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
9 Tuttle, Annie 14 NCAP-PV 31.29 9
10 Elliott, Sarah 14 RMSC-PV 31.76
12 Morrison, Carrie 14 Machine Aquatics-PV 31.86

Event 94 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
7 Nonato, Joseph 14 RMSC-PV 28.98
11 Grimm, Anthony 13 NCAP-PV 29.58
17 Dugan, David 14 NCAP-PV 30.12

Event 95 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Thomas, Tia 12 RMSC-PV 24.44
13 Fuentes, Martina 12 RMSC-PV 26.25
14 Makin, Emily 12 NCAP-PV 26.40

Event 96 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
2 Bayer, Clark 12 NCAP-PV 24.26
4 Bradshaw, Johnny 12 Machine Aquatics-PV 24.48
10 Rooney, Aiden 12 RMSC-PV 24.82

Event 97 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
14 Bauer, Mollie 14 RMSC-PV 25.41
15 Zhao, Celestine 14 RMSC-PV 25.75
18 Buechler, Jordan 13 Machine Aquatics-PV 24.84

Event 98 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
5 Mathis, Ryan 14 Machine Aquatics-PV 22.81
12 Catron, Ryan 14 NCAP-PV 22.74
15 Tarczynski, Aleksander 14 Machine Aquatics-PV 23.25

Event 99 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Carr, Abby 12 RMSC-PV 2:05.12
7 Sanchez, Sophia 12 RMSC-PV 2:14.29
12 Fuentes, Martina 12 RMSC-PV 2:16.01

Event 100 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
6 Bradshaw, Johnny 12 Machine Aquatics-PV 2:12.87 2:10.97
11 Andrews, Patrick 12 NCAP-PV 2:16.09 2:14.53
14 McKenzie, Collin 12 Machine Aquatics-PV 2:20.97 2:17.23

Event 101 Girls 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
6 RMSC-PV A 4:07.15
1) Borjigin, Moshelle 14 2) Zhao, Celestine 14 3) Elliott, Sarah 14 4)
Gravell, Kaitlin 14

11 RMSC-PV B 4:11.81 12
1) Bauer, Mollie 14 2) Powell, Riley 13 3) Rios, Kasandra 13 4)
Marney-Bell, Alli 13

14 NCAP-PV A 4:18.24
1) Greenwood, Lydia 14 2) Tuttle, Annie 14 3) Shupp, Allison 14 4)
Skopp-Cardillo, Juliana 13

Event 102 Boys 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
2 RMSC-PV A 3:42.30
1) Casey-Bolanos, Max 14 2) Nonato, Joseph 14 3) Bayler, Zachary 14 4)
Garcia, Yahshua 14

4 NCAP-PV A 3:46.73
1) Catron, Ryan 14 2) Dugan, David 14 3) Grimm, Anthony 13 4) Daw,
Simon 14

Event 103 Girls 11-12 400 Yard Medley Relay
3 RMSC-PV A 4:07.70
1) Carr, Abby 12 2) Nonato, Megan 12 3) Thomas, Tia 12 4) Sanchez,
Sophia 12

7 RMSC-PV B 4:19.86
1) Fuentes, Martina 12 2) Dorsey, Emma 12 3) Blake, Katherine 12 4)
Chen, Laura 12

Event 104 Boys 11-12 400 Yard Medley Relay3 Rockville Montgomery Swim
Club-PV B 4:10.84
1) Jacobson, Joshua 12 2) Santos, Sean 12 3) Chen, Maxwell 12 4) Yune,
David 11

Event 105 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
21 Feng, Jessie 10 RMSC-PV 1:13.66
38 Crane, Zoe 9 RMSC-PV 1:20.28

Event 106 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
6 Arioti, Adriano 9 RMSC-PV 1:11.36
8 Dyer, Noah 10 Snow Swimming-PV 1:11.96
14 Kim, Junwoo 10 RMSC-PV 1:13.78

Event 107 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard
16 Feng, Jessie 10 RMSC-PV 39.80

Event 108 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
6 Vu, Caleb 10 RMSC-PV 38.31
11 Dyer, Noah 10 Snow Swimming-PV 39.45
12 Bradshaw, Ryan 9 Machine Aquatics-PV 40.38

Event 109 Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
12 Feng, Jessie 10 RMSC-PV 2:16.86
30 Crane, Zoe 9 RMSC-PV 2:27.55

Event 110 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
2 Arioti, Adriano 9 RMSC-PV 2:10.00
9 Begin, Brady 10 RMSC-PV 2:17.78
10 Kim, Junwoo 10 RMSC-PV 2:18.56

Combined Team Scores – Through Event 112

1. Academy Bullets Swim Club 2874.5
2. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2626
8. Machine Aquatics 482.5
9. Nation’s Capital Swim Club 451.5
21. Snow Swimming 251.5
39. Shark Tank Racing Squad 29

Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 112

1. Academy Bullets Swim Club 1377
2. Long Island Aquatic Club 1267
3. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1144.5
19. Snow Swimming 153.5
27. Nation’s Capital Swim Club 104
33. Machine Aquatics 79
59. Shark Tank Racing Squad 5

Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 112

1. Academy Bullets Swim Club 1497.5
2. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1481.5
7. Machine Aquatics 403.5
8. Nation’s Capital Swim Club 347.5
26. Snow Swimming 98
41. Shark Tank Racing Squad 24

2 thoughts on “The results are in…NCSA Age Group Champs

  • Mar 29, 2016 at 2:43 pm
    Permalink

    Event 90 – 13-14 boys 200IM – Ryan Catron finished 5th 1:59.23

    Reply
    • Mar 29, 2016 at 3:00 pm
      Permalink

      We will get that updated right away! We manually dig through results so it isn’t a perfect process, thanks for the keen eye. Congrats to Ryan for an outstanding meet and a great end to his 13-14 SC season!

      Reply

Leave a Reply to Reach For The Wall Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: