PVS Top Times Lists: 10 – 14 Year Olds

By Reach for the Wall staff.

Potomac Valley Swimming (PVS) has updated its top 16 times lists for the 2016-2017 short course yards (SCY) season to include times achieved up through December 25, 2016.  These lists are based on the swimmer’s age at the time of the swim (which is not necessarily their current age) and are used to create the USA Swimming Top Ten Lists and the Eastern Zone Top Times Lists.

Below are PVS age-group swimmers (10 – 14 year olds) who currently are ranked either #1 or #2 in at least 2 or more events in their age group in PVS.  We will publish a similar list for the senior swimmers (15 – 18 year olds) in a separate post.  (Note:  if a swimmer is listed in 2 separate age groups, s/he is only listed here in the older of the 2 age groups).

  • Ranked #1 or #2 in 10 events
    • Boys
      • Adriano Arioti (10 yrs old – RMSC) in 100 & 200 free, 50 & 100 back, 50 & 100 breast, 50 & 100 fly, 100 & 200 IM
      • Brett Feyerick (13 yrs old – NCAP) in 50, 100 & 200 free, 100 & 200 back, 100 breast, 100 & 200 fly, 200 & 400 IM
  • Ranked #1 or #2 in events
    • Boys
      • Nicholas Arndt (11 yrs old – NCAP) in 100, 200 & 500 free, 100 & 200 back, 100 & 200 fly, 200 & 400 IM
    • Girls
      • Sarah Eliason (10 yrs old – Machine) in 50, 100 & 500 free, 50 & 100 back, 50 & 100 fly, 100 & 200 IM
  • Ranked #1 or #2 in events
    • Boys
      • Cole Greenberg (12 yrs old – NCAP) in 100, 200 & 500 free, 100 & 200 back, 200 & 400 IM
    • Girls
      • Phoebe Bacon (14 yrs old – NCAP) in 50 & 100 free, 100 & 200 back, 100 fly, 200 & 400 IM
      • Kate Hallmark (12 yrs old – NCAP) in 100, 200 & 500 free, 50 & 100 back, 50 & 100 fly
  • Ranked #1 or #2 in 6 events
    • Boys
      • Chris Ma (13 yrs old – RMSC) in 50 & 100 free, 100 & 200 fly, 200 & 400 IM
      • Michael Mullen (11 yrs old – NCAP) in 50 free, 50 back, 50, 100 & 200 fly, 100 IM
    • Girls
      • Abby Carr (13 yrs old – RMSC) in 100 & 200 back, 100 & 200 fly, 200 & 400 IM
      • Abigail Harter (14 yrs old – NCAP) in 50 free, 100 breast, 100 & 200 fly, 200 & 400 IM
      • Eleanor Sun (11 yrs old – NCAP) in 50 back, 50, 100 & 200 breast, 100 & 200 IM
  • Ranked #1 or #2 in 5 events
    • Boys
      • Benjamin Charles (14 yrs old – Machine) in 50, 100 & 200 free, 100 fly, 200 IM
      • Samir Elkassem (10 yrs old – RMSC) in 50, 100 & 200 free, 100 & 200 IM
      • Josh Wolfson (12 yrs old – NCAP) in 50, 100 & 200 breast, 50 & 200 fly
    • Girls
      • Sophie Duncan (12 yrs old – Sea Devil Swimming) in 100 & 200 back, 200 fly, 200 & 400 IM
      • Allison Martin (13 yrs old – The Fish) in 50, 100 & 200 free, 200 & 400 IM
      • Emma Redman (10 yrs old – The Fish) in 50 & 100 breast, 50 fly, 100 & 200 IM
      • Megan Zeng (11 yrs old – RMSC) in 200 back, 100 & 200 fly, 200 & 400 IM
  • Ranked #1 or #2 in 4 events
    • Boys
      • Aiken Do (12 yrs old – The Fish) in 100 breast, 100 fly, 100 & 200 IM
    • Girls
      • Madelyn Donohoe  (14 yrs old – The Fish) in 200, 500, 1000 & 1650 free
      • Emily Makin (12 yrs old – NCAP) in 50, 100 & 200 breast, 100 IM
      • Victoria Valko (11 yrs old – The Fish) in 100 free, 100 & 200 back, 400 IM
      • Courtney Watts (11 yrs old – The Fish) in 1000 free, 50 & 100 back, 100 IM
  • Ranked #1 or #2 in 3 events
    • Boys
      • Fletcher Bautz (11 yrs old – RMSC) in 200 free, 100 back, 100 IM
      • Ryan Catron (14 yrs old – NCAP) in 100 & 200 back, 400 IM
      • Hayes Goetcheus (14 yrs old – NCAP) in 500, 1000 & 1650 free
      • Leo Goldblatt (14 yrs old – NCAP) in 1650 free, 100 & 200 fly
      • John Paul Gonsalves (10 yrs old – The Fish) in 500 free, 50 & 100 back
      • Henry Radzikowski (14 yrs old – Unattached) in 200, 500 & 1000 free
      • Aiden Rooney (13 yrs old – RMSC) in 500, 1000 & 1650 free
      • Sean Santos (12 yrs old – RMSC) in 1000 & 1650 free, 200 breast
      • JP Vanderloo (11 yrs old – Snow) in 1650 free, 200 breast, 400 IM
    • Girls
      • Giulia Baroldi (12 yrs old – NCAP) in 200 & 500 free, 50 back
      • Mackenzie McConagha (13 yrs old – NCAP) in 200 back, 100 & 200 fly
      • Amy Qin (10 yrs old – RMSC) in 50 & 100 free, 100 back
      • Natalia Rongione (13 yrs old – The Fish) in 500, 1000 & 1650 free
      • Carly Sebring (12 yrs old – NCAP) in 50 free, 50 breast, 100 IM
      • Margaret Shi (12 yrs old – NCAP) in 200 fly, 200 & 400 IM
      • Tia Thomas (13 yrs old – RMSC) in 50, 100 & 200 free
      • Chase Travis (14 yrs old – NCAP) in 500, 1000 & 1650 free
      • Joyce Wu (11 yrs old – RMSC) in 50, 100 & 200 breast
  • Ranked #1 or #2 in 2 events
    • Boys
      • Andrew Eliason (12 yrs old – Machine) in 50 free, 50 fly
      • Nasim Elkassem (10 yrs old – RMSC) in 500 free, 50 fly
      • Jordan Evans (11 yrs old – NCAP) in 50 & 100 breast
      • Anthony Grimm (14 yrs old – Mason Makos) in 100 back, 100 breast
      • Michael Jiang (13 yrs old – Occoquan) in 1000 & 1650 free
      • Albert Kang (11 yrs old – Moons Aquatics) in 50 & 100 free
      • Liam Redman (13 yrs old – The Fish) in 100 & 200 back
      • Federico Sanidad (10 yrs old – RMSC) in 50 & 100 breast
      • Joseph Schaefer (14 yrs old – Machine) in 100 & 200 breast
      • Eamon Smith (13 yrs old – RMSC) in 200 & 500 free
    • Girls
      • Hailey Brown (10 yrs old – Unattached) in 200 & 500 free
      • Cheyenne Chen (12 yrs old – RMSC) in 1000 free, 50 fly
      • Erin Gemmell (12 yrs old – NCAP) in 50 & 100 free
      • Anna Keating (14 yrs old – Machine) in 100 & 200 breast
      • Natalie Martin (13 yrs old – Arlington Aquatic) in 500 & 1000 free
      • Angelina Sagaow (10 yrs old – NCAP) in 200 free, 100 fly
      • Jane Umhofer (13 yrs old – RMSC) in 100 & 200 breast

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: